Our Talented Team

Robyn Adams

Associate Director, Patents
206-543-3970

Devon Bacon

IT Manager
206-616-6080

François Baneyx

Director and Vice Provost for Innovation
206-543-0905

Forest Bohrer

SENIOR TECHNOLOGY MANAGER, ENGINEERING
206-543-1134

Gaia Borgias

PROGRAM MANAGER, MOBILITY INNOVATION CENTER
206-685-4478

Debra Bouchegnies

CoMotion Marketing Manager
206-221-8734

Kayley Brown

Operations Specialist, Innovation Development
206-685-2063

Ryan Buckmaster

SENIOR TECHNOLOGY MANAGER, ENGINEERING
206-685-3862

Sara Burmeister

FINANCIAL OPERATIONS MANAGER
206-685-0154

Iris Castillo

TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT ADMINISTRATOR
206-616-0575

Samantha Cayabyab

TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT ADMINISTRATOR
206-685-7158

Patrick Chinkiwsky

Patent Portfolio Manager
206-221-8286

Laura Dorsey

SENIOR TECHNOLOGY MANAGER, ENGINEERING AND SCIENCES
206-685-6790

Magali Eaton

Assistant Director of Innovation Training

Roï Eisenkot

SENIOR TECHNOLOGY MANAGER, BIOENGINEERING
206-897-1982

Erimie Elias

Fiscal Specialist
206-221-1579

Jeanette Ennis

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF INNOVATION INVESTMENTS
206-616-2848

Ashlee Esteban

CoMotion Labs Senior Manager
206-897-8278

Maryn Gerdes

Human Resources Manager
206-543-3970

Johnathon Giang

Contract Manager
206-616-9844

Bob Glass

Software Engineer
206-543-9044

Anna Godornes

Fiscal Specialist II
206 543-8112

Caroline Hansen

CoMotion Labs Events Manager

Dennis Hanson

Associate Director, Innovation Development
206-543-0430

Tina Huang

Federal Compliance Manager
206-616-9440

Christine Hurdle

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY PARALEGAL
206-543-9815

Alleah Leano

Community Coordinator for Startup Hall

Karen Leikin

Assistant Director of Special Events
206-616-9540

Lara Littlefield

Associate Vice President for Innovation Strategy
206-685-6964

James Lowry

Agreements Officer
206-543-3970

Anna Marek

Intellectual Property Paralegal

Jennifer McCullar

SENIOR TECHNOLOGY MANAGER, LIFE SCIENCES
206-543-6861

Kelly Meinig

Digital Content and Database Innovation Manager
206-543-4611

Ken Myer

COMMERCIALIZATION ADVISOR
206-321-3736

Lisa Norton

Associate Director, Innovation Development
206-616-6918

Donna O’Neill

DIRECTOR OF MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
206-685-9972

Jeremy Puma

PROGRAM COORDINATOR, INNOVATION INVESTMENTS
206-221-7893

Jean Reilly

PROGRAM COORDINATOR, AGREEMENTS
206-685-0553

Uly Rivera

Fluke Hall & Makerspace Manager
206-221-8455

Brady Ryan

CoMotion Labs Manager, Spokane
253-230-0818

Shoko Saji

Executive Assistant to the Vice Provost for Innovation
206-543-4387

Sarica Sampson

ANALYST
206-685-3671

Greg Schlimm

WEB COMPUTER SPECIALIST
206-221-5540

Amy Simmonsen

TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT ADMINISTRATOR
206-616-9843

Scott Smith

COPYRIGHT AND TRADEMARK MANAGER
206-616-3272

Tom Tidyman

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
206-616-5362

Elaine Tobin

COMOTION COMMUNITY MANAGER
206-543-3970

Andrea Valladao

TECHNOLOGY MANAGER, LIFE SCIENCES
206-543-8037

Fiona Wills

ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT, INNOVATION DEVELOPMENT
206-685-2268